JV «Uzconsultservice» LLC
An independent consulting company JV «Uzconsultservice» LLC was created by the Ministry of foreign economic relations, investment and trade of the Republic of Uzbekistan on the basis of Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers № 95 from 13.03.1996. Our company is in the market of consulting services of Uzbekistan for more than 19 years. «Uzconsultservice» is one of the first consulting companies in Uzbekistan certified by national certification body “Uzstandard” agency for compliance with ISO 9001: 2009 (Certificate of Conformity № UZ.SMT.04.001.03397 registration from 12.08.2015)
«Uzconsultservice» carries out it’s licensed activity according to resolutions of the Cabinet of Ministers Republic of Uzbekistan № 534 (from 03.12.97), №66 (from 02.02.2001), Regulation №1588 (from 03.07.2006) of the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Certificate of accreditation of agency “Uzstandard” №UZ.AMT.11.MAI.018 (from 06.03.2014), and offers the following services:
Comparative analysis of prices and examination of import and export contracts (Registration of the Ministry of Justice of Uzbekistan №002681 from 06.05.1997). Study of import/export contracts and contracts in national currency for compliance with regulatory and legislative acts of the Republic of Uzbekistan. It is important that the «Uzconsultservice» assumes responsibility for the results of conducted work before the supervisory authorities of the customer.
The organization and carrying out of tenders. Experts of the company carry out the development of the tender documentation, as well as organize and conduct competitive/tender bids for the selection of the winner, in accordance with the applicable legislation of the Republic of Uzbekistan, as well as the procedures of the World Bank.
Marketing researches on effective ways of promotion of products to customers. We conduct a research of the global and domestic market on the list of goods and services provided by the client.
The development of business plans and feasibility studies. Specialists JV «Uzconsultservice» LLC have time-tested experience in development of business plans and feasibility studies of investment projects in accordance with international principles and requirements of the Government of Uzbekistan for enterprises in various sectors of the economy.
Pre-shipment and/or unloading inspection of imported goods in the Republic of Uzbekistan (Accreditation of Agency “Uzstandard” №UZ.AMT.11.MAI.018 from 06.03.2014). Independent verification of the quantity and quality of the goods for compliance with terms of the contract prior to shipment by the supplier or on arrival at the destination helps to avoid adverse situations and consequences.
Services of pre-shipment inspection of the exported goods.
Consulting support of investment projects, including the development of documentation.
Determination of market prices for different types of goods and services in the domestic market of Uzbekistan.
Identification and confirmation of the reputation of a business partner.
Provision of price information available in the database of JV «Uzconsultservice» LLC.
Consulting on certification of imported goods.
Provision of customer with other consulting services and guidance in the field of foreign economic activity, capital construction, development and promotion of business.
In its activities company covers different areas of commodity production, including food, light, mining, metallurgy, oil and gas, energy, electrical and woodworking industry, as well as medicine and construction.
Clients of JV «Uzconsultservice» LLC are the largest industrial enterprises and institutions of the Republic of Uzbekistan, such as of “Shurtan gas and chemical complex” LLC, SJSC “Uzbekenergo”, NHC “Uzbekneftegaz”, JSC “Uztransgaz”, SC Navoi MMC, JSC “Uzmetkombinat” , JSC Almalyk MMC, the Ministry of Defense, the Ministry of Finance, Ministry of Public education of the Republic, the Ministry of internal affairs of Uzbekistan, e-government center and others.
To perform the above mentioned services in the JV «Uzconsultservice» LLC formed a team of highly qualified professionals with a great industrial and scientific experience in the field of foreign trade.
The basic composition of employees of JV “Uzconsaltservice” totals 12 people. All employees of the joint venture are graduates of higher educational institutions of the Republic of Uzbekistan. Of these, two candidates of sciences, four have a Master of Science degree, most of the staff received additional training in foreign countries (USA, UK, Germany, China, Italy).
Each year, 2-3 persons of the total composition of the staff are trained in departments MFERIT and Uzstandard agency.
Employees of JV “Uzconsaltservice” have the necessary amount of knowledge and professional experience to provide professional consultations financial, organizational, managerial and production-economic nature.